TEQIP-III

National Institute of Technology, Arunachal Pradesh

 

The Project, Third phase of Technical Education Quality Improvement Programme (referred to as TEQIP-III) is fully integrated with the Twelveth Five-year Plan objectives for Technical Education as a key component for improving the quality of Engineering Education in existing institutions with a special consideration for Low Income States and Special Category States (SCS) and support to strengthen few affiliated technical universities to improve their policy, academic and management practices.

Sl. No.UnitsNomination
1Institutional Project Director (IPD)

 

Prof. (Dr). Pinakeswar Mahanta
Director
NIT Arunachal Pradesh
Phone:0360 2284801
Email:nitarunachal@gmail.com
2TEQIP Coordinator (TC)Dr. M. Berlin
Assistant Professor
Department of Civil Engineering
Mobile:+91 9485235227
Email:berlin1982@gamail.com
3Nodal Officer (Academic)Dr. Karam Ratan Singh
Assistant Professor
Department of Basic & Applied Science
Mobile:+91
Email:
4Nodal Officer (Finance)Dr. Prases Kumar Mohanty
Assistant Professor
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mobile:+91 948523620
Email:pkmohanty30@gmail.com
5Nodal Officer (Procurement)Mr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal
Deputy Register
NIT Arunachal Pradesh
Phone:9436271831
Email:
Sl NoActivityCoordinator
1Mandatory internships (Industry Institute Interaction)Dr. Sahadev Roy
Assistant Professor
Department of ECE
Mobile:+91 9436272805
Email:sahadevroy@nitap.ac.in
2Industry Readiness (Graduate Employability)Dr. S K Chakraborty
Assistant Professor
Department of CSE
Mobile:+91 9436271053
Email:swarnendu@nitap.ac.in
3NBA Coordinator, Swayam & Swayam Prabha (MOOCS & Digital Learning)Dr. A Vanav Kumar
Assistant Professor
Department of Mathematics
Mobile:+91 9442559321
Email:vanav@nitap.ac.in
4Environment Management FrameworkDr. L. Kimjolly
Assistant Professor
Department of Biotech
Mobile:+91 9402788406
Email: kimjolly @nitap.ac.in
5EquityDr. Yaka Bulo
Assistant Professor
Department of ECE
Mobile:+91
Email: yakabulo@gmail.com
6GATEDr. Koj Sambyo.
Assistant Professor
Department of CSE
Mobile:+91 9436270039
Email:kojsambyo@nitap.ac.in
7Induction ProgramDr. M. Momocha Singh
Assistant Professor
Department of MH
Mobile:+91
Email:

 

Sl No.Name of faculty, staffDepartmentParticularsVenueDurations
1TEQIPAll Dept.Assesment TestNIT AP19/02/2019
2Multiple expertAll Dept.Internship of studentsNIT AP04-09-2019
3Multiple ExpertAll Dept.Btech projectNIT AP29/03/2019
4Multiple expertAll Dept.Remedial classNIT AP07-08-2019
5The GATE COACHAll Dept.GATE training billNIT AP16/02/2019
6Multiple expertAll Dept.NPTEL OnlineNIT AP24/07/2019
7Multiple ExpertAll Dept.GATE Registration feeNIT AP28/03/2018
8Multiple expertAll Dept.Start up projectNIT AP23/04/2018
9Multiple expertAll Dept.Faculty induction programNIT AP06/08/2018 to 17/08/2018
10Multiple expertAll Dept.Workshop on Skill, DesignNIT AP13/11/2018
11Multiple expertAll Dept.TA/DA internship for studentNIT AP18/12/2018
12Multiple expertAll Dept.IPRNIT AP10/01/2019 to 30/01/2019
13Multiple ExpertAll Dept.start up projectNIT AP25/04/2019
14multiple expertAll Dept.SLA ProgramNIT AP16/05/2019
15Vyakti Vikas KendraAll Dept.Induction programeNIT AP07/08/2019 to 14/08/2019
16Dr. Tame kenaAll Dept.Student CounselingNIT AP28/08/2019
17Prof. M. ChandrashekharAll Dept. Project Evaluation for Seed GrantNIT AP30/08/2019
18Multiple expertAll Dept.Induction programeNIT AP01/08/2019 to 21/08/2019
19ETHNUS ConsultancyAll Dept.SKILL TRAININGNIT AP04-06-2019
20Mr. Taba Tadhe Goyang & Riju SharmaAsst Resistrar & Junior Asst.Training on EAT moduleKolkata09-02-2019
21Dr. A. Vanav KumarBASWorkshopMadurai07/01/2018 to 08/01/2018
22multiple expertBASBOSNIT AP18/04/2019
23Ajit kumar dasBASIPRGujrat01/04/2019 to 01/05/2019
24Dr. sanjeev KumarBASexternel expertNIT AP04-06-2019
25Dr. Vanav KumarBASExpert Lecture for Ph.D scholars19/07/2019 to 20/07/2019
26Dr. Karam Ratan Singh, Dr. Pratap Kumar SwainBASTo attend PDTIIM Kozhikode18/06/2019 to 22/06/2019
27multiple expertBASExternal expertNIT AP30/07/2019
28Dr. Parmananda dekaBASExpert LectureNIT AP29/07/2019
29Dr. U.K SahaBASSPIU-NE meetingGuwahati27/08/2019
30Dr. U.K Saha & Dr. P.K swainBASworkshop on academic integrity awareness at Tezpur universityTezpur26/08/2019
31Moirangthem Romen Singh and LDr. A vanav KumarBASTraining on PFMSAssam26/06/2018 to 27/06/2018
32Dr A vanav KumarBASSPIU official visitNIT AP17/11/2018
33Mr. R. BalamuruganBASResearch assistantshipNIT AP27/02/2019
34Dr. Utpal Kumar SahaBASShort term course  on STCCTMA-2018NIT Kurukshetra15/01/2018 to 20/01/2018
35Dr. A. Vanav kumarBASProfessional development trainingsIIM Indore29/02/2018 to 2/03/2018
36Mr. R BalamuruganBASResearch assistantshipNIT AP05-12-2018
37Mr. R. BalamuruganBASResearch assistantshipNIT AP28/08/2019
38R. BalamuruganBASResearch AssistantshipNIT AP04-06-2019
39R, balamuruganBASResearch AssistantshipNIT AP08-07-2019
40Dr. Vanav KumarBASICASISET 2019Chennai19/04/2019 to 20/04/2019
41Dr. Vanav KumarBASVisited Dibrugarh UniversityDibrugarh28/08/2019
42Multiple expertBASExpert to conduct SeminarNIT AP19/06/2019 to 23/06/2019
43Dr. Anindya GoswamiBASExpert to conduct SeminarISSER PUNE28/08/2019
44Dr. A. Vanav kumarBASWorkshop on Deep Learning Techniques in Health Care ApplicationSivakasi13/05/2019 to 17/05/2019
45Dr. pratap Kumar SwainBASShort term course on FRAN-2019NIT Durgapur21/01/2019 to 25/01/2019
46Dr. U. K. Saha, Dr. Abhik Banerjee, Dr. Mainak MallikBAS, EE, CEPDTsIIM Kashipur24/06/2019 to 28/06/2019
47Dr. Vanav Kumar, Dr. P.K. MohantyBAS, MEWorkshop on Newly developed PMSS SoftwareJadavpur12/03/2019 to 13/03/2019
48Dr. pallabi kalita HuiBiotechIndustrial Visit at Emami LimitedGuwahati27/04/ 2018
49Dr. pallabi kalita HuiBiotechWorkshop on ACTRECMumbai8/10/2018 to 12/10/2018
50Dr. Sahadev RoyBT, CE, CHE, ME, EEInternship of studentsNIT AP16/02/2019
51Dr. M.BerlinCEICOE-2018 CONFERENCEIIT Madras18/02/2018 to 22/02/2018
52Dr. M BerlinCEField Visit (RHEP)NIT AP19/04/2018
53M. BerlinCESummer Internship InterviewNIT Arunachal Pradesh05-02-2018
54Dr. M BerlinCEAICTE workshop at GUISTGuwahati17/04/2018
55Dr. M BerlinCEInstitute of engineersNIT Mizoram15/05/2018
56Dr. M berlinCEworkshop on active learningIIT Kharagpur26/06/2018 to 30/06/2018
57Dr. M berlinCEPDTIIM Trichy6/08/2018 to 10/08/ 2018
58Multiple expertCEWorkshop on optimizing techniqueNIT AP31/08/2018
59Mr. Kalita and Dr. M BerlinCETwinning activityCoimbatore03-09-2018
60Dr. Mainak MallikCEWorkshop on mentor menteeIIT Guwahati1/09/2018 to 2/09/2018
61Dr. M. MallikCEFDP ON ANSYSTamil Nadu16/11/2018 to 18/11/2018
62Dr. Mainak MallikCEWorkshop on NBC 2016IIT Guwahati11/01/2019 to 12/01/2019
63Dr. M BerlinCEFDP workshopCoimbatore12/12/2018 to 18/12/2018
64Dr. Mainak MallikCEMATLAB workshopKolkata17/12/2018 to 28/12/2018
65Dr. Mainak MallikCEResearch ProgramIIT Kharagpur21/01/2019 to 22/01/2019
66Dr. Mainak MallikCENational Conferrence on Advances in Structural TechnologiesNIT Silchar1/02/2019 to 3/02/2019
67Dr. M. BerlinCEExpert lectureNIT AP12/02/2019 TO 13/02/2019
68Dr. M. BerlinCEConference on Sustainable Practices and Innovations in CENIT Arunachal Pradesh26/03/2019 to 27/03/2019
69Dr. B N mahanataCEExpert lectureNIT AP17/05/2019
70Mr. Nabum TadoCEGCT WorkshopCoimbatore17/07/2019
71M. BerlinCEAll India SeminarNIT Mizoram16/072019
72Multiple expertCEExpert LectureNIT AP24/08/2019
73DR. M.MAllikCECourseIIT KHARAGPUR28/08/2019
74Dr. Mainak MallikCERegistration feesNIT AP11-02-2019
75Dr. M Berlin and Dr. U.K. SahaCE & BASGATE training workshopIIT Guwahati25/09/ 2018
76Dr. Mainak Mallik, Dr. Preetisudha Meher, Dr. P. K. Mohanty, Mr. Naba John, Mr. Nich HeriCE, ECE, ME, Tech Asstt., Library Asstt.To attend Executive Development ProgramBangalore19/07/2019 to 21/07/2019
77Dr. S.K ChakrbortyCSEWorkshopNIT AP23/08/2018
78Dr. manash pratim DuttaCSEWorkshop on modern crystallographyIIT Kharagpur17/09/2019 to 21/09/2019
79Dr. Subhashish BanerjeeCSEWorkshop on modern crystallographyIIT Kharagpur17/09/2018 to 21/09/2018
80Multiple ExpertCSEWorkshop on computingNIT AP03/09/2018 to 07/09/2018
81Dr. Koj SambyoCSEGATE training workshopManipur26/10/ 2018
82Dr.Koj SambyoCSEStaff development training programNIT AP18/12/2018
83Dr. Subhashish BanerjeeCSEWorkshop on Design & Development ERP SystemNew Delhi18/01/2019
84Dr. Deepak GuptaCSEWorkshop on innovation and trendsBanasthalli, Rajasthan02/01/2019 to 07/01/2019
85Dr. manash pratim DuttaCSEShort course on Adv Computer architectureIIT Guwahati10/12/2018 to 14/12/2018
86Dr. Koj SambyoCSENPTEL OnlineNIT AP19/02/2019
87Dr. Koj SambyoCSESDPNIT AP13/12/2018 to 31/12/2018
88Neha JoshiCSERegistration feesNIT AP07-03-2019
89Neha JoshiCSEInternational ConferenceBangalore08/02/2019 to 10/02/2019
90Dr. Koj SambyoCSESDPNIT AP14/03/2019 to 15/03/2019
91Dr. Koj SambyoCSERegistration feesNIT AP19/03/2019
92Kshitij MishraCSERegistration feesNIT AP19/03/2019
93Dr. Koj SambyoCSEGATE Registration feeNIT AP23/04/2019
94Dr. Subhasish Banerjee, Dr. Swarnendu Kumar ChakrabortyCSEWorkshop on Big Data Analytics and Machine LearningPort Blair22/04/2019 to 27/04/2019
95Aishwarya singh gautamCSEConferenceMadurai15/05/2019 to 17/05/2019
96Dr. R.S. GoswamiCSEErp meetingNew delhi04-07-2019
97Dr. S. K. ChakrabortyCSESPIUNE Interaction ProgramGuwahati15/06/2019
98Miss. Teli YaniCSEPG admission feesNIT AP08-07-2019
99Dr. M. P. DuttaCSETo Attend meeting regarding Pool Campus DriveGuwahati13/06/2019
100Multiple expertCSENPTEL OnlineNIT AP26/08/2019
101Dr. S. K. Chakraborty & Dr. M.P DuttaCSEWrokshop on IOT and Embeddded computingCoimbatore07/08/2019 to 08/08/2019
102Dr. Deepak GuptaCSEConference on LSTBLDMGoa16/08/2019 to 17/08/2019
103Dr. Deekak guptaCSEAICTE TRAININGNIT AP23/09/2019 to 27/09/2019
104Dr. Deepak GuptaCSEIEEE symposiumBangalore18/11/2018 to 21/11/2018
105Dr. Manash Pratim Dutta, Mr. Tapabrata AdhikaryCSETraining workshop on Web-Based Academic MISIIT Guwahati15/03/2019 to 16/03/2019
106Dr. Koj SambyoCSENPTEL OnlineNIT AP19/02/2019
107Dr. .R.S GoswamiCSEWorkshopNIT AP01/02/2019 to 02/02/2019
108Dr. M. Berlin, Dr. Vanav KumarCSE, BASTo attend FDP on Applied groundwater flow & Contaminant transport ModelingIIT Roorkee24/06/2019 to 28/06/2019
109Dr. Deepak Gupta, Dr. K. VijayakumarCSE, M&HConference on Digital PedagogiesNew Delhi1/04/2019 to 3/04/2019
110Mr. Abir Jyoti MondalECEINIS-2017 conferecneBhopal18/12/2018 to 20/12/2018
111Mr. Alak MazumdarECEINIS-2017 conferecneBhopal18/12/2018 to 20/12/2018
112Dr. A Vanav KumarECEinternational conferenceNoida18/04/2018
113Dr. Yang SaringECEShort term courseNIT Rourkela12/03/2018 to 17/03/2018
114Dr. Yang SaringECESHort term course  on Biometric security theoty and application-2018NIT Rourkela12/03/2018 to 17/03/2018
115Expert lectureECEVLSI DesignNIT AP27/03/2018 to 30/03/2018
116Multiple expertECEInhouse training cum workshop ASICNIT AP25/6/2018 to 30/06/2018
117Dr. A MajumderECEConference on Ash-Tech-2018Indore30/10/2018
118Dr. Yaka BulloECEworkshop on Equity actionBhubaneshwar30/11/ 2018
119Dr. A MajumderECEShort term CourseIIT Madras17/10/2018 to 22/10/2018
120Dr. Sanjeev Kumar MetyaECEAttend FDP through TEQIP -IIIMNIT, Jaipur15/03/2019 to 19/03/2019
121Dr. Preeti Sudha Meher,  Dr. Abir Jyoti MondalECEShort term course on C-based VLSI designIIT Guwahati1/04/2019 to 5/04/2019
122Multiple ExpertECEBOSNIT AP29/05/2019
123Dr. Yang SaringECEWorkshop at GCTcoimbatore08-06-2019
124Dr. Sahadev RoyECEProfessional development trainingsIIM Shilong19/06/2019 to 21/06/2019
125Dr. Alak MujumderECEEsummit Registration feesNIT AP23/04/2019
126Manjima De SarkarECEConference VLSIBhopal23/04/2019
127dr. Preeti Sudha Meher  & Mr. Amit dasECE & staffworkshop on electronics troubleshooting at GCTCoimbatore19/08/2019 to 20/08/2019
128Dr. Abhir Jyoti Mondal, Dr. Alak Majumdar, Mr. Shubhajit Das, Mr. Brajagopal DuttaECE, ME, EESLA Orientation ProgramDelhi05-03-2019
129Shantanu ChatterjeeEEWorkshopNIT, Yupia19/02/2018 to 23/02/2018
130Dr.R.PudurEEWorkshop for NBANew Delhi8/02/2018 to 9/02/2018
131 Dr. Shantanu ChatterjeeEE(PhD registration)NIT AP28/02/2018
132Dr. Brajagopal dattaEE(PhD registration)NIT AP28/02/2018
133Ralli SangnoEEPhD RegistrationNIT AP15/02/2018
134Multiple expertEEARESIEI workshopNIT AP19/02/2018 to 23/02/2018
135Multiple expertEEworkshop on soft computing expertNIT AP12/03/2018 to 16/03/2018
136Dr. Abhik BanerjeeEEInternational conference on ETSE-2018Asansol Engineering College23/03/2018 to 24/03/2018
137Tanya TajiEEExpert Lecture power systemNIT AP14/05/2018
138Dr. Abhik BenerjeeEEIndustrial Visit (NEEPCO)NIT AP14-05-2018
139Dr. R. PudurEEConference on accredtationDelhi7/09/2018 to 9/09/2018
140Mr Brajagopal DattaEEPhD Registration feesNIT AP17/11/2018
141Mr. Ralli SangnoEEPhD Registration feesNIT AP17/11/2018
142Mr. Brajagopal DattaEEWorkshop on Electric grid and electric vehicle applicationsIIT Ropar18/07/2018 to 21/07/2018
143Dr. Abhik BanerjeeEETraining on Renewable energy sourcekolkata17/12/2018 to 21/12/2018
144Dr. Abhik BanerjeeEEAttend pre BoS MeetingIIT-ISM Dhanbad8/04/2018 to 11/04/2018
145Pranita baishyaEEConferenceMadurai15/05/2019 to 17/05/2019
146Shyamal kumar deEEConferenceMadurai15/05/2019 to 17/05/2019
147Mr. Brajagopal DattaEEworkshop for EE16/07/2019
148Mr. Brajagopal DattaEETo attend STTPNITTR Kolkata8/07/2019 to 12/07/2019
149Dr. Abhik Banerjee & Mr. Brajagopal DattaEEworkshop on graphical programming for measurement control and industrial automation using IOTCoimbatore31/07/2019 to 2/08/ 2019
150Mr. Brajagopal DattaEEGCT WorkshopCoimbatore31-07-2019 to 02-08-2019
151Dr. M, MalikEEProject workNIT AP30/07/2019
152Multiple expertEEExternal expertNIT AP25/07/2019
153Prof. A.K. singhEEExternal expertNIT AP28/05/2019
154Mr. pabitra kumar guchaitEESeminarNIT MIZORAM02/08/2019 to 3/08/2019
155Mr. Shantanu ChatterjeeEEWorkshop on Energy, Power & EnvironmentNIT Kurukshetra17/03/2019 to 19/03/2019
156Dr. Rajen PudurEEShort Term course on Simulation of Power Electronic ConvertersIIT Roorkee20/05/2019 to 24/05/2019
157Nabam JohnEEworkshopBangalore07-08-2019
158Dr. Brajagopal Datta & Dr. Pallabi Kalita HuiEE & BTworkshop on nanomaterialcoimbatore17/12/2018 to 18/12/2018
159Dr. R Pudur, Dr. M. BerlinEE & CEWorkshopNew Delhi8/02/2018 to 9/02/2018
160Multiple expertEE & MEWorkshopNIT AP29/08/2019
161Dr. Rajen Pudur, Dr.Anup palEE and MEFactory automation and reform of academia bridging the gap between the industry and the academiaNIT Silchar23/03/2018
162Mr. Mriganka Bora, Golap SahEE, CSEICEST 2019Guwahati05-10-2019
163Gomar BamEngg CellGST trainingNIFM07-08-2019
164Mr. Mon Bhola ModakEngg CellGeM and GFR TrainingFaridabad16/09/2019 to 17/09/2019
165Mr. Dinabandhu, Mr. John, Mr. BamF & A, Engineer Sec.GST TrainingNIFM Faridabad17/0/2019 to 19/07/2019
166Mr. Monbhola, Mr. Tok, Mr. RijuF & A, Engineer Sec.GeM & GFR TrainingNIFM Faridabad19/08/2019 to 20/08/2019
167Dr. Vijay Kumar (induction program)M&HInduction programe16/02/2018
168Dr. Vijay KumarM&HConference on EquityMaharastra15/03/2019 to 16/03/2019
169Dr. M.K. ShomeM&HInternational ConferenceGuwahati23/02/2019 to 24/02/2019
170Prof. Gulab jha and prof. M.K. shomeM&hExpert lectureNIT AP27/03/2019 to 31/03/2019
171Dr. M.M. SinghM&HInduction programeNIT AP01/08/2019 to 21/08/2019
172Dr. Moirangthem Momocha SinghM&HFDP on Quality ManagementIIT Roorkee17/06/2019 to 21/06/2019
173Dr. M.M. SinghM&HInduction programe24/07/2019
174Shubhajit Das (PhD registration)ME(PhD registration)NERIST12-01-2018
175Mr. Shubhajit DasMETEQIP Short Term Course on Mechanics of Composites for Engineering ApplicationIIT Guwahati21/05/2019 to 25/05/2019
176P. K. MohantyMEConferenceSA University, New Delhi0/11/2017
177P K MohontyMESPIU official visitNIT AP07-03-2018
178Multiple expertMEworkshop on thermo fluid engineeringNIT AP05/03/2018 to 09/03/2018
179Dr. Dipak Sen (workshop conduct)MECampus interviewNIT AP29/03/2018
180Dr. Deepak SenMEIndustrial visit (NHPC)Gerukamukh27/04/2018
181P. K. MohantyMEworkshop on active learningIIT Kharagpur26/06/2018 to 30/06/2018
182NIT Meghalaya IC-RIDMEMEinternational conference on recent innovationNIT meghalaya07/11/2018 to 09/11/2018
183Dr. Anup PaulMEShort term CourseIIT Guwahti22/10/2018 to 27/10/2018
184Dr. Dipak SenMEGIAN CourseIIT Bombay9/10/2018 to 13/10/2018
185Dr. Dipak SenMEStart up projectNIT AP16/11/2018
186Multiple expertMEworkshop MMA-2018NIT AP29/10/2018 to 02/11/2018
187Mr. Subhojit DasMESLA TrainingDelhi05-03-2019
188Multiple ExpertMEExpert LectureNIT AP18/02/2019 to 22/02/2019
189Dr. Anup PaulMEPurchase Btech consumabesGuwahati26/12/2018 to 28/12/2018
190Dr. Manjula GhatakMEIndustrial visit BCPLDibrugarh23/04/2019
191MR SANDIP KUMAR MONDALMEExpert LectureNIT AP02-05-2019
192Dr. Manjula Das Ghatak, Mr. Shubhajit DasMEShort Term course on Recent trends in Renewable Energy Utilization TechnologiesIIT Guwahati8/05/2019 to 12/05/2019
193Mr. Sandip Kumar MandalMEICAMER 2019NIT Warangal2/05/2019 to 4/05/2019
194Multiple expertMEExpert lectureNIT AP17/05/2019
195Mr. Gaurav kumarMEExpert LectureNIT AP20/05/2019
196Multiple ExpertMEProject workiit guwahati29/05/2019
197Multiple ExpertMEBOSNIT AP29/05/2019
198Multiple ExpertMEexternel expertNIT AP29/05/2019
199Alok Kumar And debajyoti adakMEProject workIIT guwahati30/07/2019
200Dr. Dipak SenMESeminer on Scope and opportionity of small hydro and wind power of IndiaNizoram2/08/2019 to 3/08/2019
201Dr. P.K. MohontyMEworkshopBangalore07-08-2019
202Dr. P.K. MohontyMEGraduate Employability07-08-2019
203Dr. Manjula Das GhatakME & ECEInternational conference Recent innovation in Mechanical engineeringMeghalaya8/11/2018 to 10/11/2018
204Dr. Anup Paul, Dr. P.K Mohanty, Dr. A.J Mondal, Dr. S Chatterjee, Dr. Isha T.B. & Dr. S. MaityME, EE, ECE & BASFDP workshop on Multidisciplinary innovation in engineering and science at GCTCoimbatore5/08/2019 to 9/08/2019
205Dr. Moirangthem Momocha SinghMHTraining on M-B-AIIPM Bangalore22/06/2018 to 24/06/2018
206Dr. Moirangthem Momocha SinghMHInternational conference in tourism developmentUniversity of karnataka03/01/2019 to 05/01/2019
207Dr. M.K. Shome & Dr. Sanjeev Kumar MaityaMH & ECEWorkshop for registrar and Diy.registrars of CFTINIT warrangal9/01/2019 to 11/01/2019
208Mr. Manuj Kalita, Likha Sith, Mr. Dinabondhu KhankaryMTS, MTS, Junior Asst.To attend Hands on Training on Tally-ERPGuwahati7/06/2019 to 8/06/2019
209Pinku SarmahRegistrar CellGeM and GFR TrainingFaridabad07-08-2019
210Mr. Manuj Kalita, Mr. Taw Talo, Mr. Pinku, Mr. Sanjay MandalS&P Sec., Dir. Off., SA, Deputy RegisterGeM & GFR TrainingNIFM Faridabad15/07/2019 to 16/07/2019
211Indian ScienceSCIENCE AND CULTURENIT AP17/05/2019
212Multiple expertSummer training programIIT Kharagpur27/07/2018
213Multiple expertSummer training programIIT Kharagpur26/06/2018 to 30/06/2018
214Multiple expertExpert LectureNIT AP01/04/2019 to 02/04/2019
215Mr. Kishore Kumar VermaGCT WorkshopCoimbatore30/07/2019
216Mr. Rajiv dekaExternal ExpertNIT AP25/07/2019
217Supriya Bordoloiinternational conference  IEMENT-2018Kolkata04/05/2018 to 05/05/2018
Sl. No.Name of StudentsDepartmentWorkshop/ ConferenceVenueDurations
1Mr. Sanjeev Kumar DasBTActrec MumbaiMumbai8-12 Oct 2018
2Pritam BhattacharjeeBTICCACCS-2018Kolkata23-24th Nov 2018
3Dipayan PaulBTInternational conference NINHyderabad11-13th Nov 2018
4Debmalya Das GuptaBTICCBSA-2018Jorhat13-16th dec 2018
5Dipayan PaulBTWorkshop on nanomaterialcoimbatore17-18th Dec 2018
6laxmi LinggiCEInternational conference -HYDRO-2018Nit Patna19-21 Dec 2018
7Eleven B.Tech StudentsCEForensic geotechnical engineering at GCTcoimbatore1-3 Aug 2019
8eighteen studentsCEMachine learning and AIIIT Guwahati30-31 aug 2019
9Six studentCEBridge DesignIIT Guwahati30 Aug-1st Sep 2019
10Shrinath Kumar & Sayan PakiraCHEworkshop on Internet of thingsIIT Guwahati31-1 sep 2020
11Argha SarkarCSEInternational conference on CTMSE-2018S.N Bose College, Kolkata19-20th Jan, 2018
12Mayuri KunduCSEinternational conference on IEMIS-2018University of engineering and management, Kolkata23-25th feb 2018
13ms Chukhu ChunkaCSEinternational conference on IEMIS-2018University of engineering and management, Kolkata23-25th feb 2018
14Ashutosh Kumarcseinternational conference on IC3-2018SMIT Sikkim23-24th mar 2018
15Soumyajit NagCSEinternational conference on ICECA-2018RVS Techanical Campus, Coimbatore29-31st mar 2018
16Umesh GuptaCSESecond international conference on IC3-2018SMIT Sikkim23-24th mar 2018
17Roshan BhartiCSESecond international conference on IC3-2019SMIT Sikkim23-24th mar 2018
18Miss Ambika ChoudhuryCSESecond international conference on IC3-2019SMIT Sikkim23-24th mar 2018
19Taibur RahmanCSEInternational conference on IEMENT-2018IEM Gurukul Kolkata4-5th May 2018
20Milli DharCSEInternational conference on ICCDN-2018SMIT Sikkim2-3rd Jun 2018
21Umesh GuptaCSEInternational conference IEEEbangalore18-21st nov 2018
22Bikram KumarCSEShort term course on recent advance applied optimizationIIT Guwahati24-28th Dec 2018
23Kshitij MishraCSEInternshipKurukshtera17 Dec 18-6 jan 2019
24Neha JoshiCSEInternship JNUDELHI17Dec 18-6 jan 2019
25Sanjit Ningthoujam. Barenya Bikas Hazarika & Umesh GuptaCSENational STC at IITGIIT Guwahati24-28 dec 2018
26Neha JoshiCSEUBICNET 2019Bangalore8-10 Feb 2019
27Barenya Bikas HazarikaCSEICTSCI-2019Jaipur29-30 March 2019
28Yaswant SinghCSEICACM 2019Rajasthan13-14 Apr 2019
29Debayan ChakrabortyCSENCRAST 2019Guwahati15-17 May 2019
30Chukhau ChunkaCSEConference on Advance in Hardware SecurityIIT Guwahati24-29 May 2019
31Mr. Sayan SikdarCSENational conference NCRATT-2019 at VadlamudiAndra pradesh30-31 aug 2019
32eight studentsCSEMachine learning and AIIIT Guwahati30-31 aug 2019
33Garima SinghalECEInternational conference on Signal processing and Communicationsjaypee institute of technology, Noida21-23rd mar 2018
34Pritam BhattacharjeeECEInternational conference, Micro-2018Bhubaneshwar19-20 May 2018
35Suraj Kumar SawECEInternational conference microelectronics circuit and systemsBhubaneswar19-20th May 2018
36Suraj Kumar SawECEInternational conference on nanoelectronicsRanchi3-4th Nov 2018
37Manjima De SarkarECEConferrence on Social Networking & Computational IntelligenceBhopal8-9 March 2019
38Mr. Pritam BhattacharjeeECEIEP on PCB Designbangalore10-14 Jun 2019
39Mr. madhusudan MaitiECEIEP course on Chip Tape OutIISC Bangalore24-28 Jun 2019
40Mr. Tarun ReddyECEIEP WorkshopNIT Rourkela1-5 Jul 2019
41Mr. Suraj Kumar SawECEConference on MicronElectronics, Circuits & SystemsAmity University, Kolkata6-7 Jul 2019
42student list not endorseECEworkshop on electronics troubleshooting at GCTcoimbatore19-20 aug 2019
43madhusudan maitiECEinternational conference on electronics, materials engineeringKolkata29-31 aug 2019
44Mohit Gupta, Swatantra PalECERobotics WorkshopIIT Guwahati30 – 31st Aug 2019
45Sunil Hansda & Siddhartha AnandECEWorkShopIIT Guwahati32 Aug-1st Sep 2019
46Mr. madhusudan MaitiECENCCS-2018Ranchi3-4th Nov 2018
47Alok Kumar Singh, Lilapati WaikhomECE, CSEICACM 2019Rajasthan13-14 th Apr 2019
48Eleven B.Tech StudentsECE, CSE, CE, CHE, BTE-SummitIIT Guwahati18-20 Jan 2019
49Pabitra kumar GuchaitEEinternational conference on EECCMC-2018Priyadarshini college of engineering Vellore28-29th jan 2018
50Monica Mibang & Geniya RajiEEMatlab training at CTTCBhubaneswar15-30 Dec 2018
51Six studentEEworkshop on graphical program for industrial automation at GCTcoimbatore31-2 Aug 2019
52Mr. pabitra GuchhaitEEseminer on smal hydro and wind powerNIT Mizoram1-3 Aug 2019
53Ten studentsEE, BAS, MEFDP workshop on Multidisciplinary innovation in engineering and science at GCTcoimbatore5-9 aug 2019
54Saurav KumarEEEICCI ConferenceRanchi10-11 dec 2018
55Subham Gupta, Md. Tabrej Alam, Praveen JoshiM&HWorkshopIIT Guwahati3-5 April 2019
56Vivek Kr SrivastavaM. techInternational conference on IEMENT-2018IEM Gurukul Kolkata4-5th May 2018
57Balamurugan.RMathematicsNCFM 2019Tamil Nadu27-28 Mar 2019
58Jino LMathematicsNCFM 2019Tamil Nadu27-28 Mar 2019
59Balamurgan. RMathematicsConference on IST 2019 in Mathematical Modelling in Continnum Mechanics EcologyMizoram University3-15 Jun 2019
60Jino LMathematicsConference on Simulation of NanofluidsASTU Guwahati15-17 May 2019
61Ankit kumarMEICAER 2017Mumbai12-14th dec 2017
62Hrishikesh pramoad jadhavMEinternational conference on ICCMMEMS-2018Lovely professional University, jalandhar15-17th mar 2018
63Atisha ChhajedMEInternational Conference on ICAST-2018SKIT Jaipur4-5th May 2018
64Abhijit paulMEInternational conference on Computional methodsIISC Bangalore9-11th Jul 2018
65Mr. Shravan Kumar YadavMEGIAN CourseIIT Bombay9-13th oct 2018
66Saurabh KafaltiyaMETEQIP workshop on mechanics of compositeIIT Guwahati3-7 dec 2018
67Aishwarya Singh GautamMEMATLAB WorkshopIIT Kanpur3-6th dec 2018
68Tage AngelMEAnnual FestIIT Guwahati31 Jan- 3rd Feb 2019
69Arnab DebMEICAMER-2019NIT Warangal2-4 May 2019
70Ashish Kumar SinghMEPerform Machining and Testing OperationIIT Guwahati8-12 th Apr 2019
71P Nagendra Kumar, Baharul IslamMEICIP DIMS 2019NIT Rourkela17-18th May 2019
72Ahia Khan, Ranjan Kr., Patil Suyash Shankar, Gajendra SinghMEConference on Computational Fluid DynamicsIIT Guwahati17-21 Jun 2019
73Gajendra SinghMEConference on Applied CFD using open FOAMJaipur3-12 Jun 2019
74Kalit ModiMEPOC mentoring session on IIC 2.0 & ARIIAWest bengal13-Aug-19
75twelve studentMEworkshop on automobile and I.C engineIIT Guwahati31-1 sep 2019
76sixteen studentsMEMachine learning and AIIIT Guwahati30-31 aug 2019
77sixteen studentsMEAutomobile & IC Engine WorkshopIIT Guwahati31 Aug-1st Sep 2019
78Six studentME, BT and ECEInternational conference Recent innovation in Mechanical engineeringMeghalaya8-10 Nov 2018
79Six studentME, EE, CSE, CE, ECENortheast Hacathon 2019ASTU Guwahati2-3 Sep 2019
80Baharul Islam & Priyaranjan BiswalMechanicalShort term course on vibrational analysis of mechanical systemIIT Guwahati4-8 dec 2018
81Ashish Kr. Singh & Gyati ShahMechanicalShort term course on Mechanics of Composites for engineering applicationIIT Guwahati3-7 dec 2018
82Ashish Singh  PariharMTCSConferrence on Artificial Intelligence, Machine LearningGoa17-Mar-19
83Kritiprasanna Das,Gopal KrishnaVLSIVLSI Design using FPGA ToolsNIT Mizoram5-11th mar 2018